ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:735
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Thailand at Fairview Cove,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 25th August 2007.Capnken photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°12’15.88” N, 79°18’23.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 77° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef>docau
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCBrsua>pactb
2018 June 21st, 16:00:07 UTCUspef>docau
2018 June 18th, 14:00:13 UTCUssav>uspef
2018 June 16th, 10:30:33 UTCUschs>ussav
2018 June 14th, 19:00:20 UTCUsbal>uschs
2018 June 9th, 03:00:04 UTCPactb>usnyc
2018 June 1st, 12:00:12 UTCBrsua>pactb
2018 May 7th, 06:00:49 UTCDocau>brssz
2018 April 26th, 10:00:42 UTCUspef>docau
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:23 UTCUssav>uspef
More Of This Ship
MSC Margarita
© JanHu
MSC MARGARITA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARGARITA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!