ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANGO - IMO 9385350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VANGOAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9385350Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
M.Y.Vango at Halifax,Nova Scotia on 25th August,2007.Built 2006,Gross Tonnage:490 tons.Registered in Cayman Islands,B.W.I.Call Sign:ZCOX3.Note helicopter aft.Capnken photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vango
IMO:9385350
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319193000
Callsign:ZCOX3
Former name(s):
- Yeratel, Miss Sydney (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:490 tons
Summer DWT:99 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’35.84” N, 5°31’55.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Palma De Mallorca
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:30:40 UTCVillefranche
2018 September 8th, 11:30:42 UTCAntibes
2018 September 7th, 14:00:50 UTCTheoule Sur Mer
2018 September 4th, 12:30:24 UTCCannes
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:10 UTCAntibes
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:16 UTCCannes
2018 September 1st, 11:00:14 UTCAntibes
2018 August 30th, 11:00:29 UTCCannes
2018 August 28th, 14:30:40 UTCCap Ferrat
2018 August 18th, 15:40:28 UTCCapri
More Of This Ship
Trending
© Frank Behrends
Trending
© Frank Behrends
Trending
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!