ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA CLASSICA - IMO 8716502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:COSTA CLASSICAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8716502Hits:604
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
COSTA CLASSICA ,under repair at Genoa 2003,built
1991 Fincantieri Breda Venezia sister of COSTA ROMANTICA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoclassica
IMO:8716502
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247819000
Callsign:ICIC
Former name(s):
- Costa Classica (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:53,015 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°42’33” N, 79°54’13.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 122° (144°)
Destination:
Location:West Palm Beach
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
07:15:39 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:46 UTCWpb
2018 September 5th, 11:00:43 UTCFreeport
2018 August 25th, 11:00:24 UTCWppb
2018 August 19th, 11:00:32 UTCWpb
2018 August 10th, 11:00:31 UTCFreeeport
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:20 UTCWpb
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:44 UTCFreeport
2018 July 20th, 11:00:21 UTCWpb
2018 July 9th, 11:00:06 UTCFreeport
2018 July 8th, 11:00:18 UTCWpb
More Of This Ship
COSTA CLASSICA
© Roy Batty
COSTA CLASSICA
© carlo martinelli
Costa Classica
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!