ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA SPIRIT - IMO 9235464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VEGA SPIRITAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235464Hits:1,623
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M.T.Vega Spirit at Dartmouth,Nova Scotia on 25th August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marit
IMO:9235464
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258276000
Callsign:LAQV7
Former name(s):
- Vega Spirit (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iver Spirit (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,016 tons
Summer DWT:22,820 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sandnes
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’53.63” N, 23°31’30.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 86° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:24th May 2018
22:00:48 UTC
Last update:
51 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 14:00:43 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 26th, 22:00:18 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 7th, 10:00:45 UTCAgio Theodoroi
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:13 UTCLavera
2018 March 15th, 07:00:33 UTCDardanelles
2018 March 13th, 16:00:40 UTCAspropyrgos Anchorag
2018 March 12th, 04:00:49 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 March 4th, 18:00:38 UTCToros
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCDamietta
2018 February 18th, 20:00:16 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
MARIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 19, 2008 14:06 (9 years ago)
IMO: 9235464
ex-names: Iver Spirit
Built by: Kitanihon Zosen K.K. - Hachinohe in 2001
DWT: 22.820
8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!