ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Globia - IMO 7823334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:GlobiaAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7823334Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Globia
Coaster
IMO Number: 7823334 Country: Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
MMSI Number: 377455000 Length: 67.0m
Callsign: J8B2794 Beam: 12.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Globia
IMO:7823334
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377455000
Callsign:J8B2794
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2003 May)
- Rockfleet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Globe (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,095 tons
Summer DWT:1,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’23.09” N, 10°40’49.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 66° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Nokmo
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
01:00:28 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 01:00:28 UTCNokmo
2018 June 14th, 07:00:23 UTCDelbc
2018 June 12th, 22:00:02 UTCDkvej
2018 June 8th, 15:00:43 UTCDeviw
2018 June 6th, 21:00:18 UTCDkvej
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:00 UTCSekog
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:13 UTCDkvej
2018 May 13th, 01:00:11 UTCDelbc
2018 May 11th, 05:00:17 UTCPlgdy
2018 May 5th, 23:00:55 UTCDelbc
More Of This Ship
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
GLOBIA
© Malte Classens
GLOBIA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!