ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA SPIRIT - IMO 9235464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:VEGA SPIRITAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235464Hits:706
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M.T.Vega Spirit at Imperial Oil Refinery,Dartmouth,Nova Scotia on 25th August 2007.Built 2001.Gross Tonnage:15,016 tons.Registered: Hong Kong,China.Call Sign: VRAL9.Owners:Anchor Trans Inc.,China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marit
IMO:9235464
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258276000
Callsign:LAQV7
Former name(s):
- Vega Spirit (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iver Spirit (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,016 tons
Summer DWT:22,820 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sandnes
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’48.98” N, 23°34’23.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 71° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 14:00:43 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 July 14th, 16:00:12 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 July 11th, 08:00:22 UTCEg Dam
2018 July 6th, 16:00:14 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:45 UTCPiraeus Anchorage
2018 June 20th, 17:00:37 UTCGr Agt
2018 June 20th, 15:00:36 UTCAgio
2018 June 16th, 07:00:43 UTCLivorno
2018 May 24th, 22:00:35 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 7th, 10:00:45 UTCAgio Theodoroi
More Of This Ship
MARIT
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MARIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARIT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!