ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLO RIVER - IMO 9013024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:GOLO RIVERAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013024Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Golo River
Coaster
IMO Number: 9013024 Country: Gibraltar
MMSI Number: 236308000 Length: 76.0m
Callsign: ZDHE8 Beam: 11.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc Z
IMO:9013024
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354448000
Callsign:HO9614
Former name(s):
- Golo River (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frisiana (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:1,954 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°18’2.23” N, 26°35’24.6” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 19° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Trayt
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
24 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 13:00:53 UTCOdessa
2018 June 16th, 21:00:02 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:12 UTCGenova
2018 May 30th, 20:00:20 UTCM.e.k
2018 May 7th, 06:00:08 UTCIzmir
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:15 UTCNeakarvali
2018 March 11th, 12:00:27 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 February 26th, 12:00:35 UTCAzov
2018 February 11th, 02:00:55 UTCChioggia
2018 February 7th, 02:00:45 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Genc Z
© babür halulu
Genc Z
© Gerolf Drebes
GENC Z
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!