ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY & PASSADEN - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIY & PASSADENAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:787
Photo Category: Containerships (only) More than one vessel
Description:
2007/8/26 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’39” N, 10°43’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 283° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:27th May 2018
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:42 UTCNoosl
2018 May 13th, 04:30:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 23:00:22 UTCSegot
2018 May 9th, 02:00:46 UTCOslo
2018 May 5th, 13:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:48 UTCSegot
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:32 UTCOslo
2018 April 29th, 09:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 04:30:48 UTCSehel
2018 April 25th, 20:00:33 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
BJORG
© Aleksi Lindström
BJORG
© Aleksi Lindström
BJORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Feb 09, 2009 23:24 (9 years ago)
Im Doppelpack billiger oder wie ? :lol:
Michael Brakhage on Aug 27, 2007 18:57 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Marc - I´m glad that you like it.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Aug 27, 2007 18:51 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Pekka. Two Sietas generations - OOCL Nevskiy built 2001 and PASSADEN built 1991.
Regards,
Michael
Marc Piché on Aug 27, 2007 00:48 (10 years ago)
Very interesting perspective taken in perfect light.

Marc
Pekka Laakso on Aug 26, 2007 13:11 (10 years ago)
Finland feeders side by side! Spectacular view, michael. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!