ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Grachtborg
Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9155884 Country: Netherlands Antilles
MMSI Number: 306715000 Length: 89.0m
Callsign: PJPC Beam: 14.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°21’39.76” N, 17°25’44.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 50° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:20th May 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 07:00:31 UTCRiga
2018 May 1st, 09:30:49 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 28th, 04:00:41 UTCRiga
2018 April 26th, 01:00:26 UTCJatterson
2018 April 18th, 10:30:34 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 11th, 22:00:13 UTCLubeck
2018 April 5th, 15:00:19 UTCUddevalla
2018 April 1st, 08:00:46 UTCAarhus
2018 March 15th, 22:00:19 UTCEurajokki
2018 March 8th, 13:00:08 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Malte Classens
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!