ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Phoenix - IMO 9045168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Lake PhoenixAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045168Hits:749
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Cuxhaven : 11.06.2007
IMO number : 9045168
Name of ship : LAKE PHOENIX
Call Sign : MCRE5
Gross tonnage : 7303
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of Registry : London
Length : 134.0m
Beam: 20.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Water Phoenix
IMO:9045168
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092422
Callsign:A8OE3
Former name(s):
- Lake Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Amber Rose (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,303 tons
Summer DWT:4,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WATER PHOENIX
© andrecas
Lake Phoenix
© Tobias Langer
WATER PHOENIX
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Sep 01, 2007 16:58 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your comment, Andrew :-)
Im glad you like the picture
Regards Frank
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 03:47 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

regards
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!