ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cuxhaven : 12.06.2007
Ship's Name SVEN
Ex-Name(s) LUCY BORCHARD, SOLID, SVEN
IMO-No. 9134139
Call Sign DGGW
Flag Germany
Port of Registry Hamburg
Owner MS "SVEN" Wilfried Rambow KG
Manager Wilfried Rambow
Length overall 121.94 m
Registered Length 115.04 m
Registered Breadth 18.20 m
Draught 6.690 m
Gross Tonnage 6362
Shipbuilder / Place J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number 1126
Keellaying 12.06.1995
Launching 20.05.1996
Completion 1996-06
Number of 20ft Containers 700
One Main Engine(s)
Year of Manufacture 1996
Manufacturer MAN B&W Diesel GmbH
Model 8 L 40/54
Power 5300 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’51.6” N, 1°41’1.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 07:00:36 UTCCartagena
2018 June 14th, 06:00:36 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 23:30:43 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 6th, 08:30:23 UTCAlicante
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:16 UTCAlicante
2018 May 22nd, 08:00:20 UTCMalaga
2018 May 19th, 17:00:52 UTCValencia
2018 May 18th, 15:00:58 UTCCartagena
2018 May 17th, 04:30:53 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SVEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!