ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY BORCHARD - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:LUCY BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326952Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LUCY BORCHARD inbound passing Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°21’1.25” N, 10°39’11.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 133° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:18 UTCItnap
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:40 UTCItgoa
2018 June 20th, 06:00:29 UTCFrfos
2018 June 14th, 19:00:21 UTCIshfa
2018 June 8th, 10:00:56 UTCFrfos
2018 May 28th, 12:00:24 UTCItnap
2018 May 18th, 06:00:37 UTCIshfa
2018 May 13th, 20:40:08 UTCItnap
2018 May 12th, 01:00:44 UTCItgoa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:57 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!