Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anangel Prosperity - IMO 7435486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Anangel ProsperityAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
"Fortune" type Anangel Prosperity, bound for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7435486 - In service as Sea Beauty 1 8-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Beauty 1
Former name(s):
- Sea Beauty (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean Heart (Until 2006 Jun)
- Prosperity Ii (Until 2004 Sep)
- Anangel Prosperity (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Nov 23, 2009 14:10 (6 years ago)
Note to Admin

You have given the incorrect IMO number to this pic. - the one you have given is actually an IHI Fortune type - not the vessel shown

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!