ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anangel Triumph - IMO 7435474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Anangel TriumphAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7435474Hits:802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg, bound for sea.

IMO Added 7435474 - In service as Stella Quarta 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella Quarta
IMO:7435474
Former name(s):
- Elxis (Until 2005 Mar)
- Anangel Triumph (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,311 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL TRIUMPH
© Chris Howell
ELXIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
ELXIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!