ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO DAMMAM - IMO 9308405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:COSCO DAMMAMAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308405Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 22/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Moreton
IMO:9308405
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090306
Callsign:V7IT9
Former name(s):
- Cosco Dammam (Until 2010 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:38,882 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°15’21.88” N, 72°26’36.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 169° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:28th May 2018
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 11:00:07 UTCMundra
2018 April 12th, 20:00:42 UTCHazira
2018 March 27th, 17:00:10 UTCTrmer
2018 March 11th, 23:30:47 UTCSgsin-lkcmb
2017 November 20th, 23:00:17 UTCJakarta
2017 November 13th, 03:00:01 UTCShanghai
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:30 UTCJakarta
2017 October 13th, 08:50:28 UTCShanghai
2017 October 5th, 08:00:57 UTCKwangyang
2017 October 1st, 19:30:19 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Cape Moreton
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE MORETON
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE MORETON
© Scott Moser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!