ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ypermachos - IMO 8221404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:YpermachosAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8221404Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ypermachos at the Fagen International wharf in Sorel-Tracy 21-08-07

IMO number : 8221404
Name of ship : YPERMACHOS
Call Sign : C6PJ3
Gross tonnage : 17066
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bahamas
Port : Nassau
Registered owner MOUNT PLAGIA SHIPPING LTD
Ship manager ANBROS MARITIME SA

Ex: Mecta sea, Socrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Anoushka
IMO:8221404
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371513000
Callsign:3EPF6
Former name(s):
- Zuni Princess (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ypermachos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mecta Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
- Union (Until 1997 Nov)
- Socrates (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:28,166 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mecta Sea
© simonwp
ZUNI PRINCESS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ANOUSHKA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Aug 28, 2007 01:13 (10 years ago)
Lol, il etait tres long et tres mobile aussi.
J'ai eu beaucoup de difficulté pour photographier, l'autofocus captait souvant le bulbe.

Salutation,
Martin
Les bateaux du Québec on Aug 27, 2007 02:45 (10 years ago)
Wow!! Tout un point du vue! Votre trépier de kodak était long:)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!