ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CANMAR PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canmar Pride heads down the St Lawrence River at Montreal Quebec bound for sea, 05, 08, 2004, 1040hrs.

K. Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’11.56” N, 9°52’7.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 358° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:34 UTCEsalg
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCFrfos
2018 April 14th, 08:00:09 UTCFrfos
2018 April 12th, 15:30:36 UTCItgoa
2018 April 11th, 06:45:51 UTCItliv
2018 April 9th, 17:30:12 UTCItcag
2018 April 8th, 04:00:39 UTCEssag
2018 April 6th, 09:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:51 UTCItliv
2018 March 14th, 12:00:55 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
mississauga express
© jean-michel
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!