ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SERENA - IMO 7502904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MSC SERENAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502904Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Serena upbound St-Lawrence river in front Vercheres 21-08-07

IMO number : 7502904
Name of ship : MSC SERENA
Call Sign : H9XA
Gross tonnage : 38991
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Registered owner ASGARD HOLDINGS SA
Ship manager MSC SHIP MANAGEMENT HK LTD

Ex: Stuttgart Express 1977, Maersk Algeciras 1992, New York Express 1996, Zim Eilat I 1998 and MSC Serena 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Serena
IMO:7502904
Former name(s):
- Zim Eilat I (Until 2002 May)
- New York Express (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 1996 Oct)
- Stuttgart Express (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUTTGART EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK ALGECIRAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
STUTTGART EXPRESS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Aug 29, 2007 19:38 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much Dean
Regards,
Martin
Dean Porter on Aug 29, 2007 01:48 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo.

Regards
Dean
Martin Palardy on Aug 29, 2007 01:06 (11 years ago)
Thanks Andrew!
Regards,
Martin
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 28, 2007 03:10 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel,

thanks for sharing

regards
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!