ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPO GRIFO - IMO 6401098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CAPO GRIFOAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6401098Hits:803
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
CAPO GRIFO laid up at Genoa 2004,Bitumen Carrier
built La Rochelle Pallice 1963 as MAGUELONE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capo Grifo
IMO:6401098
Former name(s):
- Trasmar Secondo (Until 1988 Dec)
- Marinella (Until 1982)
- Maryn (Until 1980)
- Maguelone (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPO GRIFO
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steffen on Oct 18, 2005 21:21 (11 years ago)
CAPO GRIFO TANKER 1963 FRANCE 3,146 1,940 TURKEY SOLD FOR DEMOLITION
SELLERS ARE EGM GENOA ITALY
www.cotzias.gr - August 2005

bst regards
Steffen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!