ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Baltasar - IMO 7508312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Frio BaltasarAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7508312Hits:842
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Frio Baltasar ex Green Freesia.
Built 1978.
Klaipeda 2007-08-15.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Baltasar
IMO:7508312
Former name(s):
- Green Freesia (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pacific Freesia (Until 1994 Dec)
- Santo Alakhram (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,761 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Freesia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Pacific Freesia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PACIFIC FREESIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Aug 27, 2007 04:48 (11 years ago)
hi really nice picture and ship, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!