ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON QUEEN - IMO 9116747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:IRON QUEENAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116747Hits:1,302
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship IRON QUEEN has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday august 26,2007.

Call Sign : MVNW9
Gross tonnage : 81155
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Isle of Man.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Queen
IMO:9116747
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:234112000
Callsign:MVNW9
Former name(s):
- Karoo (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,155 tons
Summer DWT:161,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iron Queen
© Simon Kruyswijk
Iron Queen
© Simon Kruyswijk
IRON QUEEN
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Feb 23, 2011 08:22 (7 years ago)
IRON QUEEN - IMO 9116747
Build as. KAROO (GBR) in 1996
since 01-12-2001 IRON QUEEN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!