ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Spirit - IMO 9218337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Ocean SpiritAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218337Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Geared Bulk Carrier
Ex: Nordholm (2000), Spirit (2005)
DWT: 45,529
LOA: 185.74
Built: Tsuneishi Heavy Industries Inc
Flag: Marshall Islands

24-08-07. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Legacy
IMO:9218337
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002825
Callsign:V7LY9
Former name(s):
- Amalfi (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ocean Spirit (Until 2007 Dec)
- Spirit (Until 2007 Mar)
- Nordholm (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,091 tons
Summer DWT:45,526 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°28’12.27” N, 9°50’43.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 360° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:21st May 2018
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 08:00:25 UTCDakar
2018 February 7th, 09:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 November 20th, 05:00:13 UTCBontang
2017 November 7th, 19:00:22 UTCSg Pebga
2017 October 19th, 22:00:40 UTCLanqiao
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:02 UTCCjk
2017 September 11th, 16:00:35 UTCSingapore
2016 November 15th, 18:00:38 UTCSantos Br
2016 March 26th, 20:00:26 UTCTaboneo
2016 March 12th, 09:00:52 UTCOnslow
More Of This Ship
CHIOS LEGACY
© John Wilson
CHIOS LEGACY
© Captain Peter
CHIOS LEGACY
© Charles Bradley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!