ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE STORK - IMO 9136577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:CAPE STORKAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136577Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship CAPE STORK has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday august 26,2007.

Call Sign : MGSM3
Gross tonnage : 83658
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : United Kingdom.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Sing Fu Star
IMO:9136577
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016056
Callsign:D5EE6
Former name(s):
- Cape Stork (Until 2015 Apr)
- Lowlands Rose (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,658 tons
Summer DWT:171,039 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lowlands Rose
© DDGHANSA
LOWLANDS ROSE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CAPE STORK
© ostinn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!