ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosita - IMO 9281724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:RositaAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281724Hits:1,171
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Geared Bulk carrier
DWT: 52,300
LOA: 190.0
Built: 2004. Tsuneishi Heavy Industries Inc
Flag: Norway

18-08-07. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosita
IMO:9281724
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257362000
Callsign:LACB6
Former name(s):
- Rosita Vi (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,076 tons
Summer DWT:52,300 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’12” N, 103°5’58.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 03:00:33 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 April 29th, 12:00:55 UTCGh Tkd
2018 April 15th, 08:00:51 UTCMalaga Spain
2018 March 27th, 07:00:51 UTCMa Jfl
2018 February 24th, 12:00:50 UTCFujairah
2018 January 21st, 08:00:49 UTCJp Fky
2018 January 8th, 10:00:04 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCPort Hedland Au
2017 October 13th, 22:00:02 UTCQinzhou,cn
2017 September 24th, 05:00:04 UTCTauranga,nz
More Of This Ship
ROSITA
© Manuel Fernandez
ROSITA
© Justo Prieto
ROSITA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
marcin on Aug 27, 2007 06:10 (10 years ago)
Fantastic photo! Thanks!Marcin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!