ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM MARTA - IMO 9140542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TORM MARTAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140542Hits:686
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Torm Marta Build 1997 grt 36592
Torm Lines
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal April 2005

IMO Added 9140542
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai 72
IMO:9140542
Flag:China
MMSI:414032000
Callsign:BLDL
Former name(s):
- Beilun Whale (Until 2011 Jul)
- Torm Marta (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,592 tons
Summer DWT:69,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’18.7” N, 122°14’31.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 125° (123°)
Destination:
Location:H H
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 19:00:11 UTCH H
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:49 UTCNan Tong
2018 August 10th, 21:00:04 UTCH H
2018 August 1st, 05:00:11 UTCC J K
2018 July 14th, 14:00:52 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 June 30th, 18:00:46 UTCC J K
2018 June 18th, 18:00:04 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 12th, 17:00:44 UTCNan Tong
2018 June 12th, 05:00:10 UTCC J K
2018 May 25th, 11:00:11 UTCShi Dong Kou
More Of This Ship
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!