ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM MARTA - IMO 9140542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TORM MARTAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140542Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Amsterdam 2005

IMO Added 9140542
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai 72
IMO:9140542
Flag:China
MMSI:414032000
Callsign:BLDL
Former name(s):
- Beilun Whale (Until 2011 Jul)
- Torm Marta (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,592 tons
Summer DWT:69,638 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’22.54” N, 121°45’46.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjiagang
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 14:00:52 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 June 30th, 18:00:46 UTCC J K
2018 June 18th, 18:00:04 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 12th, 17:00:44 UTCNan Tong
2018 June 12th, 05:00:10 UTCC J K
2018 May 25th, 11:00:11 UTCShi Dong Kou
2018 May 10th, 11:00:17 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 4th, 06:00:58 UTCBao Bei Mao Di
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:32 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 15th, 15:00:32 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!