ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD SPIRIT - IMO 9162930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:NORD SPIRITAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162930Hits:1,702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NORD SPIRIT, now BAO SHENG (2007) , April 2004 , Onne , Nigeria

Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
IMO number : 9162930
Current call sign : BRNM
Gross tonnage : 25967
Year of build : 1997
Flag : China
Former name: SEA ORION (2000-2003)

Ship manager: CHINA SHIPPING HAISHENG
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Sheng
IMO:9162930
Flag:China
MMSI:413520220
Callsign:BRNM
Former name(s):
- Nord Spirit (Until 2007 Feb)
- Sea Orion (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,967 tons
Summer DWT:47,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hainan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAO SHENG
© martin klingsick
BAO SHENG
© lys
NORD SPIRIT
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!