ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA QUEST - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:AZAMARA QUESTAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:562
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Visiting Helsinki South Harbour on 26.8.2007
IMO number : 9210218
Gross tonnage : 30277
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta
Ex DELPHIN RENAISSANCE (-06), R SEVEN (-03)
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’1.94” N, 13°43’49.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Venice,italy
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCValletta, Malta
2018 July 14th, 03:00:14 UTCVenice,italy
2018 July 5th, 05:00:08 UTCLivorno,italy
2018 July 4th, 08:30:03 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:03 UTCMahon, Spain
2018 July 1st, 05:00:32 UTCIbiza, Spain
2018 June 25th, 06:00:05 UTCSt.tropez, France
2018 June 24th, 04:45:13 UTCCannes, France
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Tomasello Letterio
AZAMARA QUEST
© Emmanuel.L
AZAMARA QUEST
© Alexander Portas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!