ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC IDA - IMO 9195717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HC IDAAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195717Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HC Ida am 19.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Bergum 9341
ex-Namen: Oosterport
Länge: 88.95m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 3828 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2545 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Juergen K.
IMO:9195717
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244329000
Callsign:PBKV
Former name(s):
- Hc Ida (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterpoort (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°13’36.44” N, 0°17’37.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Frcfr
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:11 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 28th, 17:00:00 UTCEsrib
2018 August 24th, 02:00:41 UTCEspas
2018 August 19th, 02:00:32 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 14th, 22:00:45 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 9th, 14:00:34 UTCEs Mpg
2018 August 1st, 12:00:28 UTCGb Eri
2018 July 28th, 12:00:11 UTCGb Sho
2018 July 25th, 16:00:54 UTCFr Sml
2018 July 20th, 08:00:14 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
JUERGEN K
© Malte Classens
JUERGEN K
© Malte Classens
JUERGEN K
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!