ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hung Hau - IMO 8035790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcin Rafal Basnik [View profile]Title:Hung HauAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8035790Hits:1,096
Location:Saigon, Vietnam
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
seen in Ho Chi Min City in Vietnam
Vietnam Flag

built 1981 by Fujiwara,Omishima,yn 76.
1505gt,2220dwt,loa 72,3m.
1981 TENYU MARU
1985 VINH TRA
2002 AN GIANG 23
2003 HUNG HAU
Vessel Identification
Name:Hung Hau
IMO:8035790
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574303000
Callsign:XVAV
Former name(s):
- An Giang 23 (Until 2003 Jan)
- An Giang 21 (Until 2003)
- Vinh Tra (Until 2002 Jan)
- Tenyu Maru (Until 1985 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,505 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 19, 2008 15:24 (10 years ago)
[color=0000FF]Information added to text by admin (thanks asnyk)[/color]
asnyk on Aug 27, 2007 10:04 (11 years ago)
This coaster built 1981 by Fujiwara,Omishima,yn 76.IMO 8035790.
1505gt,2220dwt,loa 72,3m.
1981 TENYU MARU
1985 VINH TRA
2002 AN GIANG 23
2003 HUNG HAU
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!