ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THANH SON - IMO 8915184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcin Rafal Basnik [View profile]Title:THANH SONAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915184Hits:1,110
Location:Saigon, Vietnam
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
seen in Ho Chi Min City in Vietnam

Built 1990 by Nishi,Imabari,yn 356.IMO 8915184.
4405gt,7165dwt,loa 106,9m,12,5kn.
1990 NEVER OF SUNDAY,Panama
2003 THANH SON,Vietnam
[color=6600FF]above information by Asnyk and added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8915184
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671577000
Callsign:5VDG3
Former name(s):
- Never On Sunday (Until 2003 Jan)
- Thanh Son (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,405 tons
Summer DWT:7,165 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’33.96” N, 22°48’26.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 332° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods
Arrival:21st May 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 06:00:39 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 6th, 15:00:23 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 11th, 09:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 April 11th, 09:00:34 UTCOdessa
2018 March 25th, 23:00:57 UTCBeirut
2018 March 12th, 12:00:32 UTCUa Ods
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:22 UTCTr_nem
2017 May 1st, 14:00:12 UTCNea Karvali
2017 April 28th, 23:30:33 UTCConstanta
2016 February 23rd, 02:00:57 UTCIskendrun
More Of This Ship
SEA BREEZE
© Zoka
SEA BREEZE
© Zoka
SEA BREEZE
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 27, 2007 10:14 (11 years ago)
Built 1990 by Nishi,Imabari,yn 356.IMO 8915184.
4405gt,7165dwt,loa 106,9m,12,5kn.
1990 NEVER OF SUNDAY,Panama
2003 THANH SON,Vietnam
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!