ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACE N - IMO 8118267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:GRACE NAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8118267Hits:474
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 18/06/2006

Call Sign : A8GG5
Gross tonnage : 113342
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace
IMO:8118267
Former name(s):
- Grace N (Until 2010 Sep)
- Elbe Ore (Until 2005 Aug)
- Frontier Maru (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:113,342 tons
Summer DWT:224,222 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frontier Maru
© DDGHANSA
GRACE N
© Michael Schindler
GRACE N
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!