ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LORD - IMO 9286592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:OCEAN LORDAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286592Hits:724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 19/06/2006

Call Sign : 3EBU2
Gross tonnage : 42887
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Thalassini
IMO:9286592
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229609000
Callsign:9HA3445
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lord (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,977 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’47.98” S, 18°24’41.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 279° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Santos,brazil
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:23 UTCBandar Imam Khomeini
2018 July 11th, 22:45:50 UTCSantos Br
2018 May 24th, 12:00:56 UTCKrishnapatnam,india
2018 May 11th, 12:00:19 UTCPort Said
2018 April 28th, 06:00:39 UTCSe_got
2018 April 28th, 06:00:16 UTCSkaw_dkska
2018 April 28th, 06:00:15 UTCSkaw Denmark
2018 April 20th, 13:00:39 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 7th, 20:00:59 UTCImmingham
2018 April 7th, 20:00:47 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LORD
© har
Thalassini
© dirk septer
Thalassini
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
ANSEN on Sep 07, 2007 01:08 (11 years ago)
A NEW VWSSLE!HV STRONGER CARRIAGE!!
Anderson1987 on Aug 28, 2007 19:18 (11 years ago)
Dear Marie-Anne

Thank you im glad you like.

Yes i was on the Antwerp harbour dock trip at the time.

Regards/Andy
Marie-Anne on Aug 27, 2007 10:40 (11 years ago)
Fantastic close up Andy!!
Great bright colors and very good angle.
Where you on a ship your self when you made this photo?

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!