ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SHAYMAA - IMO 7612400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:AL SHAYMAAAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612400Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 19/06/2006

Call Sign : SUHQ
Gross tonnage : 5744
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Shaymaa
IMO:7612400
Flag:Egypt
Callsign:SUHQ
Former name(s):
- Gehan Al Sadat Ii (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,744 tons
Summer DWT:8,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Shaymaa
© rossinimauro
AL SHAYMAA
© Bob Scott
AL SHAYMAA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!