ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giuseppe Bottiglieri - IMO 9175315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Giuseppe BottiglieriAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175315Hits:1,192
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Giuseppe Bottiglieri am 19.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Fincantieri 6025
Länge: 225m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 75400 Tonnen
Vermessung: 39385 GT
Flagge: Italien
Heimathafen: Torre del Greco
Vessel Identification
Name:Giovanni Battista Bottiglieri
IMO:9175315
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247462000
Callsign:IBHJ
Former name(s):
- Giuseppe Bottiglieri (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,265 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torre Del Greco
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°11’57.73” N, 120°5’6.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 329° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jing
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
17 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:29 UTCTian Jing
2018 August 17th, 20:00:50 UTCJ T
2018 July 31st, 06:00:56 UTCJing Tang
2018 June 29th, 13:50:56 UTCHuang_hua
2018 May 20th, 19:00:17 UTCTai Cang
2018 May 9th, 19:00:15 UTCT J
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 April 22nd, 23:30:55 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 15th, 03:00:49 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 8th, 15:00:58 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
GIUSEPPE BOTTIGLIERI
© Ulf Kornfeld
Giovanni Battista Bottiglieri
© Salvador de la Rubia
GIUSEPPE BOTTIGLIERI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!