ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:593
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Celebrity Cruises Constellation berthed at Bridgetown,Barbados,06/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°16’47.65” N, 9°42’35.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Marseilles
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 October 16th, 06:00:45 UTCMarseilles
2017 October 15th, 07:00:53 UTCSete
2017 October 12th, 04:00:49 UTCCadiz
2017 October 8th, 03:50:35 UTCValencia
2017 October 7th, 04:00:02 UTCIbiza
2017 October 6th, 07:00:54 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 September 29th, 04:00:38 UTCRavenna
2017 September 28th, 02:45:38 UTCVenice
2017 September 25th, 03:50:57 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 06, 2005 22:24 (12 years ago)
Le 10 vient de moi...

Excellent shot.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!