ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL DESTINY - IMO 9070058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL DESTINYAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070058Hits:662
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
CArnival Destiny berthed at Bridgetown,Barbados,06/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sunshine
IMO:9070058
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308017000
Callsign:C6FN4
Former name(s):
- Carnival Destiny (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:103,881 tons
Summer DWT:11,142 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°36’45.18” N, 70°11’18.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 331° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Portland
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
09:30:11 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 09:30:11 UTCPortland
2017 September 18th, 10:24:18 UTCBoston
2017 September 13th, 10:30:56 UTCSainth John
2017 September 12th, 09:12:26 UTCPortland
2017 September 11th, 10:24:13 UTCBoston
2017 September 9th, 09:30:13 UTCNew York
2017 September 4th, 10:00:17 UTCPortland
2017 September 3rd, 16:30:34 UTCBoston
2017 August 30th, 09:30:18 UTCSaint John
2017 August 20th, 08:30:59 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© andrecas
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© andrecas
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!