ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMS - IMO 9373199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:EMSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9373199Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ems am 19.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Torgem, Istanbul 86
Länge: 91.66m
Breite: 17m
Tragfähigkeit: 5408 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3766 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Akela
IMO:9373199
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305003000
Callsign:V2CH6
Former name(s):
- Ems (Until 2012 Aug)
- Rhone (Until 2007 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,766 tons
Summer DWT:5,575 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’33.07” N, 31°58’29.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
12:30:54 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 18:00:47 UTCHereke
2018 August 28th, 18:00:17 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 August 20th, 18:00:16 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 28th, 19:00:19 UTCKafkaz
2018 July 8th, 20:00:18 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 July 5th, 06:00:10 UTCOdessa
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:40 UTCCrete
2018 May 8th, 03:00:17 UTCNea Karvela
2018 April 11th, 11:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 29th, 12:00:03 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Kenan T
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kenan T
© Vladimir Knyaz
AKELA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!