ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNEBORG - IMO 9333539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bvdm [View profile]Title:ARNEBORGAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333539Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Antwerp harbour and about to approach the locks, 18-8-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arneborg
IMO:9333539
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246556000
Callsign:PHHD
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2011 Mar)
- Arneborg (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’53.98” N, 73°56’44.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Albany
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:22 UTCSundsvall
2018 August 19th, 13:00:53 UTCTallinn
2018 August 13th, 19:00:57 UTCPori
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:59 UTCLake Charles
2018 June 26th, 18:00:27 UTCHouston
2018 June 15th, 20:00:05 UTCBaltimore
2018 April 18th, 06:00:06 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 25th, 07:30:02 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 November 19th, 10:00:17 UTCMonfalcone
2017 November 13th, 08:00:03 UTCPloce
More Of This Ship
ARNEBORG
© Jeff Cameron
ARNEBORG
© Jeff Cameron
ARNEBORG
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!