ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANUNCIATA RAMOS - IMO 7916997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ANUNCIATA RAMOSAdded:Apr 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916997Hits:1,237
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brazilian cargovessel of 7736 tdw.,built 1983 in Niteroi,Brazil. Sold 1991 becoming MANSURNAVE, later names KARINDA, GIRONDA and SUMATRA. Photo:Paranagua 25/11-1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibrahim Bey
IMO:7916997
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372377000
Callsign:3EOS5
Former name(s):
- El Greco (Until 2012 Jul)
- Sumatra (Until 2008 Jan)
- Gironda (Until 1995 Oct)
- Karinda (Until 1995 Jan)
- Mansurnave (Until 1993 Nov)
- Anunciata Ramos (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,842 tons
Summer DWT:7,736 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°58’28.49” N, 30°46’47.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 177° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Chronomorsk
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
29 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 12:00:31 UTCChronomorsk
2018 July 15th, 12:00:16 UTCTartous
2018 July 6th, 09:00:41 UTCNovorsisk
2018 June 14th, 16:00:37 UTCAbo Qir
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCSousaki
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:55 UTCKherson
2017 December 6th, 13:00:10 UTCGemlik
2017 November 24th, 07:00:06 UTCDumyat
2017 August 31st, 10:00:52 UTCTsingeli
2017 July 27th, 00:00:02 UTCNea Karvali
More Of This Ship
EL GRECO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
IBRAHIM BEY
© Dennis Mortimer
Ibrahim Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 11, 2005 22:53 (12 years ago)
wwwoooowwwwwwwwwwwwww..........wonderful "treasure" photo!!
really rare image!

thanks thanks for posted here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!