ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSTANK 10 - IMO 6620149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:EMSTANK 10Added:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:6620149Hits:875
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
EMSTANK 10 seen in Kiel/Nordhafen (Kiel-Canal), 26.08.2007
Call Sign : DCJA
Gross tonnage : 152
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus
IMO:6620149
MMSI:211286380
Callsign:DCJA
Former name(s):
- Emstank 10 (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:152 tons
Summer DWT:222 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’26.15” N, 8°34’43.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:25 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 24th, 06:00:52 UTCBremen
2018 August 24th, 06:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 24th, 06:00:48 UTCBrake
2018 August 24th, 06:00:40 UTCBrake
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCWilhemshaven
2018 August 13th, 10:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 13th, 10:00:28 UTCBrake
2018 August 13th, 10:00:03 UTCBremen
2018 August 13th, 10:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
TAURUS
© Claus Schaefe
TAURUS
© Marcus-S
TAURUS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!