ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:433
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west to Southampton. 27-8-07

EILBEK ex-CAST PROSPERITY 2005-02-14

IMO number: 9313199 Call Sign: MNVK6 Gross tonnage: 16324
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 2005 Flag: United Kingdom
ISM Manager: WAPPEN REEDEREI Address: 20, Johannisbollwerk, Hamburg GERMANY
Ship manager: WAPPEN REEDEREI Address: 20, Johannisbollwerk, Hamburg GERMANY
Registered owner: EILBEK Address: GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’20.88” N, 22°53’1.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
11:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:53 UTCFirau
2018 September 8th, 19:00:34 UTCEemuu
2018 September 5th, 20:30:08 UTCDeham
2018 September 3rd, 21:20:52 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCDebrv
2018 August 30th, 11:45:15 UTCFiktk
2018 August 21st, 04:00:46 UTCFirau
2018 August 19th, 12:00:42 UTCEemuu Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 22:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 August 15th, 05:00:29 UTCDebrv Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Darren Round
BALTIC TERN
© Darren Round
BALTIC TERN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!