ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HUMBERBORG leaving Holtenau-Locks/Kiel-Canal, 26.08.2007
Call Sign : PHFC
Gross tonnage : 4206
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Netherlands
İby Frank Schluensen
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’2.95” N, 0°15’27.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 119° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Purfleet
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 July 19th, 03:00:49 UTCPurfleet
2018 July 17th, 04:00:46 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 14th, 16:00:36 UTCBremen
2018 July 9th, 07:00:34 UTCTau
2018 July 7th, 11:00:20 UTCLindoe
2018 July 5th, 16:00:49 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 4th, 06:00:21 UTCAalborg
2018 June 28th, 16:00:22 UTCKragero
2018 June 24th, 05:00:13 UTCHorten
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
AASFJORD
© Alf Kċre Aasebĝ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!