ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENOR - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGENORAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:695
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 13, 2007. IMO 9201970. Ex-HILJA MARJAN 2003-2005. Specs HERE

*Renamed WESTEWIND in June 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’36” N, 5°34’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 73° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCEemshaven
2018 August 10th, 17:00:50 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 7th, 01:00:41 UTCLes Sables
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCRuncorn Gb
2018 August 1st, 18:00:01 UTCRuncorn Uk
2018 July 18th, 17:00:25 UTCPula
2018 July 17th, 15:00:01 UTCMarghera
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:16 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 1st, 12:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 14:00:52 UTCNew Ross
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© sharpnessship
WESTEWIND
© TYZEF29
WESTEWIND
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!