ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:667
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2007. IMO 9210048. Ex-EEMCARIB 2000, NEUWERK 2000-2003. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed RANA EXPRESS when sold to Norway in August 2007

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°18’22.13” N, 14°6’49.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 11:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 15th, 05:30:39 UTCSkien
2018 June 13th, 05:30:33 UTCHorten
2018 June 12th, 05:30:40 UTCHoellen
2018 June 5th, 01:00:55 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 30th, 00:00:22 UTCOslo
2018 May 29th, 15:00:19 UTCDrammen
2018 May 20th, 09:00:19 UTCSegot
2018 May 16th, 00:30:20 UTCLarvik
2018 May 14th, 18:00:43 UTCHollen
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!