ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ZEEBRUGGE - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARA ZEEBRUGGEAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ara Zeebrugge leaving Antwerp harbour (26-08-2007).
imo: 9015981
build: 1991
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Merkur
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’58.02” N, 6°35’7.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 15° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
22:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:38 UTCTrieste
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 14th, 19:00:29 UTCRaveena
2018 August 13th, 15:00:16 UTCChiogia
2018 August 10th, 15:00:46 UTCChioggia
2018 August 6th, 06:00:21 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 25th, 08:00:04 UTCMersin
2018 July 13th, 22:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 July 11th, 03:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 29th, 22:00:11 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
Merkur
© simonwp
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
JAOHAR ADAM
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2007 09:28 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the kind words my friends!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 28, 2007 00:05 (11 years ago)
Great sternshot of this weekly visitor.
Greetz,
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!