ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME ALLIANCE - IMO 8202525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARITIME ALLIANCEAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202525Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 6.4.2005
IMO No: 8202525 Ex: Maritime Vision
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dove
IMO:8202525
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355529000
Callsign:H3IU
Former name(s):
- Maritime Alliance (Until 2010 Apr)
- Maritime Vision (Until 2000 Jan)
- Maritime Prosperity (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,359 tons
Summer DWT:36,639 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’57.12” N, 15°19’36.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Varna/bl
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 12:00:29 UTCVarna/bl
2017 July 13th, 23:00:36 UTCJorf Lasfar/morocco
2017 June 1st, 10:00:06 UTCRavenna.italy
2017 May 5th, 22:00:56 UTCCastellon. Spain
More Of This Ship
SEA DOVE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEA DOVE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SEA DOVE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!