ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEMIEKE - IMO 9147681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:ANNEMIEKEAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9147681Hits:622
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
8388gt, 9544dwt. Built 1988 by J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg yard no. 1121. Sailing from Rotterdam 10 August 2007 with a deck cargo of windfarm parts.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annemieke
IMO:9147681
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080796
Callsign:V2EM
Former name(s):
- Green Ocean (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Annemieke (Until 2011 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,388 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°47’10.06” N, 5°59’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Shs
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:00:25 UTCGb Shs
2018 June 3rd, 19:30:54 UTCGb Pem
2018 May 31st, 08:00:23 UTCSt Brides Bay
2018 May 16th, 06:00:13 UTCGh Tem
2018 March 16th, 14:30:07 UTCIn B0m
2018 January 31st, 05:00:52 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 31st, 05:00:21 UTCId Cxp
2018 January 16th, 00:00:09 UTCKr Ons
2018 January 8th, 12:00:48 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 24th, 12:30:47 UTCSg Sin - Ebga
More Of This Ship
ANNEMIEKE
© Marcus-S
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Annemieke
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Aug 27, 2007 16:44 (10 years ago)
Really a fine photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!