ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAL - IMO 8301412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:AMALAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8301412Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
discharge at tartous
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal O
IMO:8301412
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001235
Callsign:9LU2038
Former name(s):
- Amal (Until 2011 Sep)
- Green Globe (Until 2007 May)
- Monte Paloma (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,046 tons
Summer DWT:4,508 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAL
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Amal
© Dragec
amal
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!