ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR VIKING - IMO 9292216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:POLAR VIKINGAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9292216Hits:737
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul 6.4.2005
IMO No:9292216
Hyundai H.I.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar
IMO:9292216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111795
Callsign:ZDKS6
Former name(s):
- Bw Herdis (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Polar Viking (Until 2006 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,853 tons
Summer DWT:42,854 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’23.37” N, 3°45’57.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 128° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou>nltnz
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 20:00:55 UTCHouston
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:48 UTCUs Hou>nltnz
2017 May 15th, 09:00:44 UTCBe Anr>no Kar
2017 May 9th, 20:00:00 UTCSe Ste>no Kar
2017 May 6th, 10:00:56 UTCGb Tee>se Ste
2017 April 27th, 19:00:46 UTCUs Hou>gb Tee
2017 February 1st, 12:00:26 UTCFr Lhv>nl Vli
2017 January 29th, 23:59:56 UTCNl Rtm>fr Leh
2017 January 27th, 16:00:41 UTCGb Bfb>nl Rtm
2017 January 24th, 05:00:54 UTCNl Vli>gb Bfb
More Of This Ship
POLAR
© Pascal Bredel
Polar
© paceyms
POLAR
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!